MARCH 22-25, 2018

ART OF THE BELLY

SERENA SPEARS- LATIN FUSION TECHNIQUE

Friday March 23      5:00-6:30pm    

DONNA EILEEN - "RIGHT on TIME"

Art of Finger Cymbals

Friday March 23     1:00-2:30pm    

RIN AJNA - MYSTERY in MOVEMENT

Saturday March 24   9:00-10:30am    

LATIFA - "MEANINGFUL MOVEMENT"

Friday March 23       1:00-2:30pm          

LATIFA "FLIRT HOWEVER YOU WANT"

Saturday March 24   9:00-10:30am   

FARIDA- MINI-SHIMMY

Saturday March 24 8:30-9:15am

Sunday March 25    9:00-9:45am

LYRA- YOGA

Saturday March 24  8:00-9:00am

Sunday March 25    8:30-9:30am


COURTNEY DUCHARDT- SHE BLINDED ME WITH SCIENCE

Friday  March 23           5:00-6:30pm

COURTNEY- WEST COAST ORIENTAL

Saturday March 24       9:00-10:30am

HEATHER POWERS - PURE ELEGANCE 

Friday March 23           9:00-10:30am

HEATHER - ARTISTIC EXTENSION

Friday March 23            1:00-2:30pm 

HEATHER - DROP IT, LOCK IT, TWIST IT

Friday March 23            5:00-6:30pm



AOTB 2018 INSTRUCTORS

CLICK ON INDIVIDUAL TEACHER BUTTONS TO SEE

DETAILED WORKSHOP DESCRIPTIONS AND BIO'S


  • INTENSIVES WITH JILLINA & AMY SIGIL
  • OUR 2018 INSTRUCTOR LIST
  • LINKS TO DETAILED WORKSHOP DESCRIPTIONS
  • TEACHER BIO LINKS

Art of the Belly is proud to welcome some of the best instructors from around the world! Year after year we hand pick the best talent from all styles of Belly Dance to create well rounded and diverse classes.  With 2 Intensives, numerous workshops and 16 Instructors to choose from there is something for everyone. Come join us and experience the fun and safe atmosphere that is AOTB. We look forward to seeing you!

QUESTIONS? EMAIL US AT

artofthebelly@gmail.com

CARMINE T. GUIDA- MID-EAST RHYTHMS

Saturday March 24    9:30-11am   ICE RINK

TERRI ALLRED- HOW TO FIND YOUR SUPERPOWER

Marketing Class

Friday  March 23  9:00-10:30am   ICE RINK

ABIGAIL KEYES- THE MIDDLE EAST- LECTURE

Friday March 23       10:45-12:45pm

ABIGAIL- SUHAILA FORMAT - LAYERING

Friday March 23       2:45-4:45pm

ABIGAIL- JAMILA SALIMPOUR FORMAT: MINI-COMBOS

Sunday March 25     9:30-11:00am

MICHELLE SORENSEN- "PRESS PAUSE"

Friday March 23      10:45-12:45

MICHELLE- BRUSH STROKES

Friday March 23       2:45-4:45pm

MICHELLE- BELLY FLOW WORK

Saturday March 24  10:45-12:45

MICHELLE- "MILK IT"

Sunday March 25    9:30-11:30am




Detailed Description on

Individual Teacher Pages.

Follow links

INTENSIVES WITH JILLINA AND AMY SIGIL

THURSDAY MARCH 22 *SEE REGISTRATION PAGE FOR DETAILS


JILLINA INTENSIVE- MAGNIFICANT MEJANCE

Thursday March 22   9am-5pm 

JILLINA WORKSHOP - FUN WITH FORMATIONS

Saturday March 24   10:45-12:45                


AMY SIGIL INTENSIVE- THE ART OF ITS FOR AOTB!

Thursday MARCH 22 9am-5pm  

AMY SIGIL WORKSHOP- OFF THE TOP MOVEMENT

Friday March 23         2:45-4:45pm                     



TONI PETROSKI-SHAABI CHOREOGRAPHY

Friday March 23      9:00-10:30 

ZOBEIDA GHATTAS- BALLET FOR BELLY DANCERS

Friday March 23      9:00-10:30 

SHERRI WHEATLEY-ACCENTUATE faster paced Tribal Fusion

Friday March 23      10:45-12:45pm

SHERRI-Predatory Belly Dance

Saturday March 24  10:45-12:45

SIMON SAKO-THE DABKE-MIDDLE EASTERN  FOLKLORE- TECHNIQUE & COMBINATIONS

Friday March 23       10:45-12:25pm

SIMON-LEBANESE POP COMBO'S-SHORT CHOREOGRAPHY

Sunday March 25     9:30-11:30am