SATURDAY SCHEDULE

SATURDAY 8:00-9:00 (March 24th)

  • LYRA                                            Room TBA
  • Yoga


SATURDAY 8:30-9:15

  • Farida                                            Ice Rink
  • Mini Shimmy- Kids program


SATURDAY 9:00-10:30


SATURDAY 9:30-11:00

  • Carmine T. Guida                          Room TBA
  • Mid East Rhythms


SATURDAY 10:45-12:45

  • Jillina                                              Room TBA
  • Fun with Formations
  • Michelle Sorensen                         Room TBA
  • Belly Flow Work
  • TBA                                                 Room TBA
  • TBA

SHOW STARTS AT 12 NOON


FRIDAY SCHEDULE

FRIDAY: 9:00-10:30am (March 23rd)

  • Toni Petroski                              Room TBA
  • Shaabi Choreography
  • Zobeida                                       Room TBA  
  • Ballet for Belly Dancers         
  • Heather Powers                         Room TBA    
  • Pure Elegance
  • Terri Allred                                 Ice Rink
  • How to find your Superpower   


FRIDAY 10:45-12:45

  • Michelle Sorensen                     Room TBA
  • Press Pause
  • Abigail Keyes                             Room TBA
  • Suhaila Format-Layering
  • TBA                                             Room TBA
  • TBA


Friday 1:00-2:30


Friday 2:45-4:45

  • Michelle Sorensen                     Room TBA
  • Brush Strokes
  • TBA                                             Room TBA
  • TBA
  • Amy Sigil                                    Room TBA
  • Off the Top Movement


Friday 5:00-6:30

SHOW STARTS AT 7PM


         






SUNDAY SCHEDULE

SUNDAY 8:30-9:30 (March 25th)

  • LYRA                                             Room TBA
  • Yoga


Sunday 9:00-9:45


SUNDAY 9:30-11:30

  • Michele Sorensen                        Room TBA
  • Milk it
  • Abigail Keys                                  Room TBA
  • Jamila Salimpour Format
  • TBA                                                Room TBA
  • TBA

SHOW STARTS AT 12 NOON

                          

*TROUPE SPECIALS AVAILABLE

SEE REGISTRATION PAGE FOR

CONTACT INFORMATION!

Enjoy our

Workshop Menu!

QUESTIONS? EMAIL US AT

artofthebelly@gmail.com

  •  3 DAYS OF WORKSHOPS
  • INSTRUCTORS
  • INTENSIVES WITH JILLINA  & AMY SIGIL (March 22)
  • CLASSES FOR ALL LEVELS
  • SUPPORTIVE ENVIRONMENT

©2017 Art of the Belly. All rights reserved.

Webdesign & Graphics: Mickey Gibson

For Details on Intensive with Jillina & Amy

see Registration Page

ART OF THE BELLY

MARCH 22-25, 2018